Life before marriage is AIRTEL
" u can express ur self ".
During honeymoon is RELIANCE-
" Always get in Touch ".
After Honeymoon is HUTCH
" Wherever u go ur wife network follows".
After one year Life is IDEA
" ur wife can change ur life ".
After 10 years Life is BSNL
" Subscriber is not reachable "?????????
Ek kavi shaadi ke baad biwi se bola-
aaj se thum hi mere kavitha ho, kalpana ho, bhavana ho!
PAtni: mere liye bhi aaj se aap hi dinesh ho, ramesh ho, suresh ho.
pati: Main tang aagaya hon,
Tum humesha Mera Ghar, Meri Car,
he kehti rehti ho.
Kabhi Hamara bhi keh diya karo.
Ab Almaari main kya dhoondh rahi ho?
Biwi: Hamara Dupatta.
In train a Hasband to his Wife
Hasband: tujh se shadi kr k mai pachta raha hun
dil krta hai tujhy kisi kutty k saamny dal dun.
Samny wala passenger: wao wao wao waooo!
A person who surrenders when he’s WRONG,
is HONEST.
A person who SURRENDERS when not SURE,
is WISE.
A person who surrenders even if he’s RIGHT,
is a HUSBAND.!!
Why do we all marry?
Because romance is not
the only element of life.
We should also know horror,
terror, suspense, irony,
stupidity & tragedy of LIFE.
Do u no whats the difference b-w love marriage & arrange marriage?
jab hm khud kuwen main koden to love marriage or
jab kafi log mil kar dhaka den to arrange marriage.
Wife: where ‘ll you take me on our 10th anniversary?
Husband: We’ll go to African jungle safari.
Wife: Nice. And on our 25th anniversary?
Husband: I’ll bring you back.